Our Staff Members

SENIOR ADMINISTRATOR:                                      
Asingwire Ivan
HEADTEACHER:
Mwima Thomas
DEPUTY ACADEMICS:
Kipalamoto Juma.
DEPUTY ADMINISTRATION:
Nakimuli Samalie Harriet
DEPUTY KINDERGARTEN:
Katusabe Passy.
HEAD LOWER SECTION:
Nantondo Florence
HEAD CO-CURRICULAR:
Kalukusu W Joseph 
DEP. PRE- PRIMARY:
Katusabe Passy
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT:              
Ssemwogerere Herbert (HOD)                
Katamba David                                                            
Batesa Fred                                                                  
Gidudu George R                                                         
Twinamastiko Onesmas                                               
Olibi Gilbert.                                                               
Rubahamya Aeron                                                       
Baluka Bridget                                                             
Namuddu Deborah                                                       
Natukunda Phionah                                                      
Naalabiraawo Mary M                                                 
Nanyanzi Florence                                                                                               
Kiyaga Margaret                                                          
Naddunga Margaret                                                     
Patricia                                                                         
                                                                                     
                                                  
                                                                                
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT:                      
Kamya George William (HOD)                                 
Mutiibwa Richard      
Nakibinge Joseph      
Mulongo Paul                                                             
Sekabira Derick      
Ocaloi Simon      
Ongom Sam             
Ebil Anthony                  
Waiswa Daniel           
Nakiyemba Agnes            
Wamala Betty                
Nanteza Margaret       
Nanyanzi Stella                  
Nakakawa Robinah                                  
Natozo Sarah                      
                                                                                 

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT:

OkothAlexander (HOD)

Malagala Henry

Nambaale John Baptist 

Kateregga James

Ngabirano Ernest

Ainebyona Boaz

Mbaine S. Monic

Kajoba Aisha

Nabachwa Josephine

Muguluma Samuel

Sserebe Sarah

Namayanja Rebbeca                                          

Nanziri Ritah

Kisakye Jackie

KukundakweHezlon

Amooti

SOCIALSTUDIES DEPARTMENT &CRE

Maganda Charles (HOD)

Lutaaya Ronald

Natwijuka Remegious

Odere Julius

Ogwang Micheal 

Wabomba Godfrey

Chemonges Peter

Namahoro Charity     

Twinamatsiko Willy

Bakalikwila Sarah

Magoba Sylvia

Zalwango Winfred      

Nalwoga Josephine

Babirye Aziiza             

Editor      

KINDERGARTEN SECTION:                         
Namatovu Christine                                                
Nabikindu Jovian                                                    
Bukenya Florence  
Nabaggala Pauline                                                 
Nalube Doreen                                                       
Nalubwama Phiona                                                
Nalukoobyo Juliet                                                  
Masaba Safina
Mbabazi Harriet   
Kirabo Evelyn
Nalubwama Donantar
Naiga Robinah  
Nalunkuma C. Mary
Baluka Edith
Naluyima Moureen
Nalukwago Clare
Namuyimbwa Betty
Kiddugavu Susan.
Namatovu Brenda M
Namisango Anna
Muloopi Harriet

ART AND TECHNOLOGY:
Makuru David
Kivumbi Robert.

MUSIC DANCE AND DRAMMA:
Burungu John Mary
Ssinabulya RoyPaul
Lubega Sam